Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Triathlon



Triathlon @ Ironmed Sprint

Saturday, October 19, 2019 - 10:00am

Georgetown University

Triathlon @ Kinetic Cup Olympic Race

Saturday, October 19, 2019 - 9:00am

Huddleston, VA

Triathlon @ Battle at Buckhorn Sprint

Saturday, September 28, 2019 - 10:00am

Triathlon @ Giant Acorn Triathlon

Saturday, September 21, 2019 - 10:00am

Jenna Horner - 1st place in the Collegiate Women's Division

Triathlon @ Georgetown Ironmed Triathlon

Sunday, October 21, 2018 - 9:00am

Georgetown University

Triathlon @ Liberty University Conference Championships

Saturday, October 20, 2018 - 9:00am

Liberty University

Triathlon @ Tri at the Trump

Sunday, October 7, 2018 - 9:00am

Mooresville, NC

Triathlon @ Giant Acorn Triathlon Festival

Saturday, September 22, 2018 - 10:00am

Britt Kaukeinen placed 2nd overall

Triathlon @ Mid-Atlantic Collegiate Triathlon Conference Championships

Sunday, October 15, 2017 - 10:00am

Britt Kaukeinen placed 7th

1 hour, 58 minutes

Triathlon @ Giant Acorn Triathlon

Saturday, September 23, 2017 - 10:00am

Britt Kaukeinen placed 1st in the Sprint Distance Race

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.