Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Men's Lacrosse @ Northern Virginia Community College (Manassas Campus)

Saturday, October 15, 2016 - 11:00am

GW @ NVCC

6901 Sudley Road, Manassas VA 20109

Men's Lacrosse: MCLA Championship

Monday, May 9, 2016 - 6:00pm to Saturday, May 14, 2016 - 6:00pm

Orange, CA

Men's Lacrosse vs. University of Tennessee

Sunday, April 17, 2016 - 11:00am

GW 7 - Tennessee 6

Men's Lacrosse vs. West Virginia University

Friday, April 15, 2016 - 8:00pm

GW 12 - West Virginia 9

Men's Lacrosse @ North Carolina State

Sunday, April 10, 2016 - 2:00pm

GW 9 - NC State 8

Men's Lacrosse @ Wake Forest University

Saturday, April 9, 2016 - 3:00pm

GW 12 - Wake Forest 9

Men's Lacrosse @ Virginia Tech

Sunday, March 27, 2016 - 12:00pm

GW 5 - Virginia Tech 17

Men's Lacrosse vs. University of South Carolina

Saturday, March 26, 2016 - 1:00pm

GW 4 - South Carolina 17

Men's Lacrosse vs. East Carolina University

Saturday, March 19, 2016 - 4:00pm

GW 11 - East Carolina 12 (OT)

Men's Lacrosse @ University of Central Florida

Monday, March 14, 2016 - 7:00pm

GW 6 - UCF 14

Men's Lacrosse vs. North Texas

Sunday, March 13, 2016 - 4:00pm

GW 11 - University of North Texas 8

Men's Lacrosse vs. University of Rhode Island

Sunday, March 6, 2016 - 2:30pm

GW 17 - URI 8

Men's Lacrosse vs. Elon University

Friday, March 4, 2016 - 8:00pm

GW 2 - Elon 6

Men's Lacrosse @ Liberty University

Saturday, February 27, 2016 - 2:00pm

GW 2 - Liberty 16

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.