Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Women's Volleyball Tournament @ Penn State University

Saturday, December 7, 2019 - 9:00am

Happy Valley, PA

Men's Ice Hockey vs. Drexel University

Saturday, November 23, 2019 - 9:30pm

GW 3 - Drexel 2

Field Hockey @ Fall Championships

Saturday, November 23, 2019 - 10:00am to Sunday, November 24, 2019 - 5:00pm

Virginia Beach, VA

Women's Volleyball Tournament @ George Mason University

Saturday, November 23, 2019 - 9:00am

Fairfax, VA

Men's Ice Hockey @ Georgetown University

Friday, November 22, 2019 - 10:00pm

GW 6 - Georgetown 2

Men's Ice Hockey vs. St. Joseph's University

Saturday, November 16, 2019 - 8:45pm

GW 9 - St. Joseph's 3

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

Sunday, November 10, 2019 - 9:00am

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.

Women's Volleyball Tournament @ UMBC

Saturday, November 9, 2019 - 9:00am

Catonsville, MD

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

Saturday, November 9, 2019 - 9:00am

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Saturday, November 9, 2019 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 10, 2019 - 5:00pm

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Women's Rugby @ PRU Finals

Saturday, November 9, 2019 - 8:00am

College Park, MD

Men's Ice Hockey @ Stephen Russell Memorial Tournament

Friday, November 8, 2019 - 8:00pm to Sunday, November 10, 2019 - 3:00pm

GW 3 - UNC Wilmington 4

GW 5 - UNC Charlotte 2

GW 4 - UNC Chappel Hill 0

Field Hockey Round Robin Tournament @ College of William & Mary

Saturday, November 2, 2019 - 10:00am

Williamsburg, VA

Men's Ice Hockey @ James Madison University

Saturday, November 2, 2019 - 10:00am

GW 7 - James Madison 2

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

Saturday, November 2, 2019 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 3, 2019 - 5:00pm

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.