Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Ice Hockey @ Georgetown University

Saturday, November 19, 2016 - 8:20pm

GW 4 - Georgetown 3

Equestrian Show Hosted by American University / University of Maryland

Saturday, November 19, 2016 - 2:54pm

Equestrian Show @ Other Left Farm

Gaithersburg, MD

Fencing @ BWCFC Team Competition

Sunday, November 13, 2016 - 9:00am

GW Epee:  3rd Place

GW Sabre:  3rd Place

Alexander Hill:  2nd Place Men's Sabre

Colette Bilynsky:  3rd Place Women's Foil.

Ice Hockey vs. Georgetown University

Saturday, November 12, 2016 - 8:00pm

GW 7 - Georgetown 1

Cross Country @ NIRCA Nationals

Saturday, November 12, 2016 - 10:13am

Hershey, PA

Women's Ultimate "B" @ Extinction Romp

Saturday, November 12, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 13, 2016 - 4:00pm

George Mason University

Fairfax, VA

Women's Lacrosse vs. Johns Hopkins

Sunday, November 6, 2016 - 1:00pm

GW vs. Johns Hopkins

Softball vs. George Mason University

Sunday, November 6, 2016 - 12:00pm

GW 8 - George Mason 11

GW 14 - George Mason 5

Ice Hockey @ St. Joseph's University

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 5:30pm

GW 3 - St. Joe's 3

Equestrian Show Hosted by GW / George Mason University

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 2:49pm to Sunday, November 6, 2016 - 2:49pm

Equestrian Show @ Frying Pan Park

Herndon, VA

Tennis @ Old Dominion University Tournament

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 12:54pm to Sunday, November 6, 2016 - 12:54pm

Tennis @ Old Dominion University Tournament

Baseball double-header @ Virginia Commonwealth University

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 12:00pm

GW @ VCU

Women's Rugby Playoff Match @ Mary Washington

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 11:00am

GW @ Mary Washington

Men's Basketball @ James Madison University Tournament

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 10:00am to Sunday, November 6, 2016 - 5:00pm

GW 75 - Richmond 50

GW 54 - Villanova 56

GW 57 - George Mason 70

Women's Ultimate "B" @ Haverween

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 6, 2016 - 4:00pm

Haverford, PA

Game Scores

Women's Volleyball Tournament @ James Madison University

GW defeats JMU Alumni: 25 -11, 17 - 25, 17 - 15

GW lost to Virginia Tech B: 25 -23, 19 - 25, 9 - 15

GW defeats JMU Alumni: 25 -12, 20 - 25, 15 - 11  (Semis)

Men's Rugby @ Frostburg State University

GW defeated Frostburg State by Forfeit

Women's Soccer @ UMBC

GW 3 - UMBC 0

Women's Rugby @ Georgetown University

GW 39- Georgetown 14

 

Baseball vs. George Mason University

GW 1 - George Mason 6

GW 5 - George Mason 3

GW 5 - George Mason 3

Water Polo Competition @ University of Maryland

GW 6 - Navy 15

GW 3 - Georgetown 10

GW 6 - Maryland 19

Men's Volleyball Invitational Tournament 2019

GW defeated Towson 25 - 18, 25 - 21 in Finals

Women's Rugby @ George Mason University

GW 38 - George Mason 41

 

Men's Ice Hockey @ Stephen Russell Memorial Tournament

GW 3 - UNC Wilmington 4

GW 5 - UNC Charlotte 2

GW 4 - UNC Chappel Hill 0

Tennis @ Sectionals Fall 2019

GW finish 5th out of 24 teams. 

Qualified for Nationals on April 1, 2020

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.