Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Fencing



Fencing: BWCFC Finals

Sunday, April 14, 2019 - 9:00am

Layston Badham - 1st place, Individual Women’s Sabre
Nina Meli - 2nd place, Individual Women’s Epee
Donna Yoo - 3rd place, Individual Women’s Sabre

Fencing: USACFC Nationals

Saturday, April 6, 2019 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 7, 2019 - 6:00pm

Women’s Sabre - 8th place
Donna Yoo - 8th place, Individual Women’s Sabre

Fencing: SIFA Finals

Saturday, March 30, 2019 - 9:00am to Sunday, March 31, 2019 - 6:00pm

Women’s Foil - 1st place
Women’s Sabre - 1st place
Women’s Epee - 2nd place

Fencing: GW Women's Tournament

Sunday, March 3, 2019 - 9:00am

Layston Badham - 1st place, Individual Sabre
Colette Bilynsky - 1st place, Individual Foil
Katie Dai - 1st place, Individual Epee
Jenna Kent - 2nd place, Individual Sabre

Fencing: Chaos Competition

Saturday, October 20, 2018 - 9:00am

Jenna Kent - 1st place, Individual Women’s Sabre
Katie Zetkulic - 2nd place, Individual Women’s Sabre
Angel Shen - 2nd place, Individual Women’s Epee

Fencing @ SIFA Fall 2018 Team Tournament

Saturday, October 13, 2018 - 8:00am to Sunday, October 14, 2018 - 5:00pm

Men's Saber - 1st Place
Men's Foil - 2nd Place
Men's Epee - 3rd Place

Women's Saber - 1st Place
Women's Foil - 1st Place
Women's Epee - 1st Place

Fencing @ BWCFC South Tournament

Saturday, December 2, 2017 - 8:00am to Sunday, December 3, 2017 - 5:00pm

tba

Fencing @ University of Maryland Chaos Tournament

Sunday, October 22, 2017 - 8:00am

College Park, MD

Fencing @ Southern Intercollegiate Fencing Association (UVa)

Saturday, October 14, 2017 - 8:00am to Sunday, October 15, 2017 - 5:00pm

Women's Epee - 1st place gold medal
Women's Foil - 1st place gold medal
Women's Saber - 3rd place bronze medal

Men's Epee - 1st place gold medal

Fencing @ Southern Intercollegiate Fencing Association Team Championships

Saturday, March 25, 2017 - 10:00am to Sunday, March 26, 2017 - 4:00pm

GW Men's Sabre - 2nd place
GW Men's Epee - 3rd place
GW Women's Epee - 1st place
GW Women's Foil - 3rd place

Fencing @ BWCFC Team Competition

Sunday, November 13, 2016 - 9:00am

GW Epee:  3rd Place

GW Sabre:  3rd Place

Alexander Hill:  2nd Place Men's Sabre

Colette Bilynsky:  3rd Place Women's Foil.

Fencing @ Southern Intercollegiate Fencing Association Team Competition

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 6, 2016 - 5:00pm

University of Virginia

Charlottesville, VA

Fencing @ Chaos Invitational Tournament

Sunday, October 16, 2016 - 9:00am

Colette Bilynsky - 1st place Women's Foil

Heather Langner - 3rd place Women's Saber

Alexander Hill - 3rd place Men's Saber

Game Scores

Cross Country @ DC Invitational

 

Rika Kaneshige GW placed 6th in Women's Race

Sam Schroeder GW placed 9th in the Men's Race

Women's Rugby vs. St. Mary's College

GW win by forfeit over St. Mary's

 

Field Hockey Tournament @ Towson University

GW  6 - Towson 3

GW 5 - Virginia Commonwealth 0

GW 2 - Salisbury 0

Women's Rugby vs. American University

GW 15 - American 31

 

Men's Soccer @ Navy

GW 0 - Navy 1

Women's Volleyball Tournament @ James Madison University

GW defeats JMU Alumni: 25 -11, 17 - 25, 17 - 15

GW lost to Virginia Tech B: 25 -23, 19 - 25, 9 - 15

GW defeats JMU Alumni: 25 -12, 20 - 25, 15 - 11  (Semis)

Men's Rugby @ Frostburg State University

GW defeated Frostburg State by Forfeit

Women's Soccer @ UMBC

GW 3 - UMBC 0

Women's Rugby @ Georgetown University

GW 39- Georgetown 14

 

Baseball vs. George Mason University

GW 1 - George Mason 6

GW 5 - George Mason 3

GW 5 - George Mason 3

Water Polo Competition @ University of Maryland

GW 6 - Navy 15

GW 3 - Georgetown 10

GW 6 - Maryland 19

Men's Volleyball Invitational Tournament 2019

GW defeated Towson 25 - 18, 25 - 21 in Finals

Women's Rugby @ George Mason University

GW 38 - George Mason 41