Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Women's Ultimate



Women's Ultimate "A" @ American University Cherry Blossom Classic

Saturday, March 4, 2017 - 9:00am to Sunday, March 5, 2017 - 4:00pm

GW (A): 7th Place
Lost to Carnegie Mellon 13 - 3
Lost to Duke 13 - 5
Defeated Rutgers 9 - 8
Defeated UMBC 11 - 6
Lost to American (A) 12 - 8

Women's Ultimate "A" @ Towson Throwdown

Saturday, February 18, 2017 - 9:00am to Sunday, February 19, 2017 - 4:00pm

GW (A): 6th Place
GW lost to Georgetown (A) 13 - 2
GW lost to Towson (A) 11 - 5
GW defeated Salisbury 12 - 3
GW defeated Towson (B) 13 - 2

Women's Ultimate "B" @ St. Mary's Tournament

Saturday, February 18, 2017 - 8:00am to Sunday, February 19, 2017 - 4:00pm

GW lost to Georgetown (B) 13 - 8
GW lost to Ohio State (B) 13 - 4
GW lost to Goucher 10 - 3
GW lost to Richmond 12 - 2

Women's Ultimate "B" @ Extinction Romp

Saturday, November 12, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 13, 2016 - 4:00pm

George Mason University

Fairfax, VA

Women's Ultimate @ South Championships

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 6, 2016 - 5:00pm

Richmond, VA

Women's Ultimate "B" @ Haverween

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 6, 2016 - 4:00pm

Haverford, PA

Women's Ultimate @ Delaware Classic

Saturday, October 8, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, October 9, 2016 - 5:00pm

Newark, DE

Women's Ultimate @ Virginia Fusion

Saturday, September 24, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, September 25, 2016 - 5:00pm

Axton, VA

Women's Ultimate @ Regionals

Saturday, April 30, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, May 1, 2016 - 5:00pm

TBA

Women's Ultimate @ Sectionals

Saturday, April 16, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 17, 2016 - 5:00pm

TBA

Women's Ultimate @ i-85 Tournament

Saturday, March 26, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, March 27, 2016 - 5:00pm

Efland, NC

Women's Ultimate @ American University

Saturday, February 27, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, February 28, 2016 - 4:00pm

GW 12 - American 5

Women's Ultimate @ Big D in Little D Tournament

Saturday, February 20, 2016 - 9:00am to Monday, February 22, 2016 - 4:00pm

GW 13 - Dallas 3

GW 11 - Tulane 4

GW 13 - Texas-Dallas Monstars 2

GW 13 - Kansas "B" 4

GW 5 - Texas Christian 13

GW 9 - St. Louis 11

Women's Ultimate @ Winta Binta Vinta Fest

Saturday, January 23, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, January 24, 2016 - 6:00pm

Charlottesville, VA

Women's Ultimate @ Towson University Tournament

Sunday, October 4, 2015 - 9:00am to Monday, October 5, 2015 - 4:00pm

GW "X" 8 - UMBC 2
GW "X" 12 - Towson "X" 2
GW "X" 11 - Maryland 4
GW "Y" 4 - American 6
GW "Y" 0 - Towson 13
GW "Y" 8 - Johns Hopkins 5

Game Scores

Women's Volleyball Tournament @ James Madison University

GW defeats JMU Alumni: 25 -11, 17 - 25, 17 - 15

GW lost to Virginia Tech B: 25 -23, 19 - 25, 9 - 15

GW defeats JMU Alumni: 25 -12, 20 - 25, 15 - 11  (Semis)

Men's Rugby @ Frostburg State University

GW defeated Frostburg State by Forfeit

Women's Soccer @ UMBC

GW 3 - UMBC 0

Women's Rugby @ Georgetown University

GW 39- Georgetown 14

 

Baseball vs. George Mason University

GW 1 - George Mason 6

GW 5 - George Mason 3

GW 5 - George Mason 3

Water Polo Competition @ University of Maryland

GW 6 - Navy 15

GW 3 - Georgetown 10

GW 6 - Maryland 19

Men's Volleyball Invitational Tournament 2019

GW defeated Towson 25 - 18, 25 - 21 in Finals

Women's Rugby @ George Mason University

GW 38 - George Mason 41

 

Men's Ice Hockey @ Stephen Russell Memorial Tournament

GW 3 - UNC Wilmington 4

GW 5 - UNC Charlotte 2

GW 4 - UNC Chappel Hill 0

Tennis @ Sectionals Fall 2019

GW finish 5th out of 24 teams. 

Qualified for Nationals on April 1, 2020

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.