Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Men's Rugby @ Johns Hopkins University

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 7:34am

GW 58 - Johns Hopkins 17

Men's Rugby @ St. Mary's College

Saturday, October 29, 2016 - 7:32am

GW 24 - St. Mary's 26

Men's Rugby vs. Frostburg University

Saturday, October 15, 2016 - 2:30pm

GW 10 - Frostburg 15

Men's Rugby vs. Catholic University

Saturday, October 8, 2016 - 9:00am

GW 10 - Catholic 19

Men's Rugby vs. Loyola University

Saturday, October 1, 2016 - 4:30pm

GW 5 - Loyola 62

Men's Rugby vs. American University

Saturday, September 24, 2016 - 2:30pm

GW 24 - American 54

Men's Rugby vs. Gettysburg College

Saturday, September 17, 2016 - 3:00pm

GW 60 - Gettysburg 12

Men's Rugby Alumni Game

Saturday, April 23, 2016 - 4:30pm

Nobody Loses In This Game!

Men's Rugby @ Virginia Commonwealth University

Saturday, April 16, 2016 - 1:00pm

GW 24 - VCU 5

Men's Rugby vs. Gettysburg College

Saturday, April 9, 2016 - 5:30pm

GW vs. Gettysburg

Men's Rugby @ Cherry Blossoms Tournament

Saturday, April 2, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 3, 2016 - 6:00pm

GW 22 - College of NJ 0

GW 31 - VCU 5

GW 0 - Towson 50

GW vs. Virginia Tech (Sunday)

Men's Rugby @ Washington & Lee

Saturday, March 26, 2016 - 1:46pm

GW @ Washington & Lee

Men's Rugby: Barbados Tour

Sunday, March 13, 2016 - 1:44pm to Friday, March 18, 2016 - 1:44pm

GW 7 - Barbados National Team 71

Men's Rugby vs. Griffins

Saturday, March 5, 2016 - 5:30pm

GW vs. Griffins

Men's Rugby @ Georgetown University

Saturday, February 27, 2016 - 1:41pm

GW @ Georgetown

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.