Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Women's Basketball: GW Tournament

Sunday, April 30, 2017 - 10:00am

Washington, DC

Men's Rugby Alumni Game

Saturday, April 29, 2017 - 1:09pm

Washington, DC

Baseball @ William & Mary

Saturday, April 29, 2017 - 11:00am to Sunday, April 30, 2017 - 12:00pm

GW @ William & Mary

Women's Soccer @ Georgetown University

Sunday, April 23, 2017 - 12:23pm

GW @ Georgetown University

Men's Rugby vs. American University

Saturday, April 22, 2017 - 4:30pm

GW 64 - American 12

Women's Rugby Alumni Game

Saturday, April 22, 2017 - 11:30am

Gallaudet University

Women's Soccer vs. Georgetown University

Saturday, April 22, 2017 - 11:30am

GW vs. Georgetown

Baseball @ Virginia Tech

Saturday, April 22, 2017 - 11:00am to Sunday, April 23, 2017 - 12:00pm

GW vs. Virginia Tech

Women's Ultimate "B" @ Maryland Regionals

Saturday, April 22, 2017 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 23, 2017 - 4:00pm

College Park, MD

Field Hockey @ Virginia Beach Tournament

Saturday, April 22, 2017 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 23, 2017 - 4:00pm

Virginia Beach, VA

Men's Ultimate @ USA Ultimate Conference Championships

Saturday, April 22, 2017 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 23, 2017 - 5:00pm

A Team 

GW 15 - Johns Hopkins 9

GW 12 - UMBC 10

GW 13 - Delaware 8

GW 13 - Georgetown 5

GW 12 - Maryland 10

B Team

Women's Ultimate "A" @ Sectionals

Saturday, April 22, 2017 - 8:00am to Sunday, April 23, 2017 - 5:00pm

TBA

Women's Lacrosse vs. Georgetown University

Friday, April 21, 2017 - 5:30pm

GW vs. Georgetown

Women's Soccer @ Princeton University

Saturday, April 15, 2017 - 12:20pm

GW @ Princeton

GW vs. Hofstra

Women's Rugby @ University of Mary Washington

Saturday, April 15, 2017 - 11:00am

GW 71 - Mary Washington 31

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.