Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Women's Ultimate "B" @ Extinction Romp

Saturday, November 12, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 13, 2016 - 4:00pm

George Mason University

Fairfax, VA

Women's Ultimate @ South Championships

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 6, 2016 - 5:00pm

Richmond, VA

Women's Ultimate "B" @ Haverween

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 6, 2016 - 4:00pm

Haverford, PA

Women's Ultimate @ Delaware Classic

Saturday, October 8, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, October 9, 2016 - 5:00pm

Newark, DE

Women's Ultimate @ Virginia Fusion

Saturday, September 24, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, September 25, 2016 - 5:00pm

Axton, VA

Women's Ultimate @ Regionals

Saturday, April 30, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, May 1, 2016 - 5:00pm

TBA

Women's Ultimate @ Sectionals

Saturday, April 16, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 17, 2016 - 5:00pm

TBA

Women's Ultimate @ i-85 Tournament

Saturday, March 26, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, March 27, 2016 - 5:00pm

Efland, NC

Women's Ultimate @ American University

Saturday, February 27, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, February 28, 2016 - 4:00pm

GW 12 - American 5

Women's Ultimate @ Big D in Little D Tournament

Saturday, February 20, 2016 - 9:00am to Monday, February 22, 2016 - 4:00pm

GW 13 - Dallas 3

GW 11 - Tulane 4

GW 13 - Texas-Dallas Monstars 2

GW 13 - Kansas "B" 4

GW 5 - Texas Christian 13

GW 9 - St. Louis 11

Women's Ultimate @ Winta Binta Vinta Fest

Saturday, January 23, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, January 24, 2016 - 6:00pm

Charlottesville, VA

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.