Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Women's Rugby Alumni Game

Saturday, April 25, 2015 - 1:39pm

GW Women's Rugby Alumni Game

Women's Rugby @ Beast of the East Tournament

Saturday, April 18, 2015 - 1:37pm to Sunday, April 19, 2015 - 1:37pm

Rhode Island

Women's Rugby Round Robin w/ Georgetown and American

Saturday, April 11, 2015 - 1:35pm

GW vs. Georgetown

GW vs. American

Women's Rugby @ St. Mary's College

Saturday, April 4, 2015 - 1:32pm

GW 77 - St. Mary's 0

Game Scores

Women's Volleyball Tournament @ James Madison University

GW defeats JMU Alumni: 25 -11, 17 - 25, 17 - 15

GW lost to Virginia Tech B: 25 -23, 19 - 25, 9 - 15

GW defeats JMU Alumni: 25 -12, 20 - 25, 15 - 11  (Semis)

Men's Rugby @ Frostburg State University

GW defeated Frostburg State by Forfeit

Women's Soccer @ UMBC

GW 3 - UMBC 0

Women's Rugby @ Georgetown University

GW 39- Georgetown 14

 

Baseball vs. George Mason University

GW 1 - George Mason 6

GW 5 - George Mason 3

GW 5 - George Mason 3

Water Polo Competition @ University of Maryland

GW 6 - Navy 15

GW 3 - Georgetown 10

GW 6 - Maryland 19

Men's Volleyball Invitational Tournament 2019

GW defeated Towson 25 - 18, 25 - 21 in Finals

Women's Rugby @ George Mason University

GW 38 - George Mason 41

 

Men's Ice Hockey @ Stephen Russell Memorial Tournament

GW 3 - UNC Wilmington 4

GW 5 - UNC Charlotte 2

GW 4 - UNC Chappel Hill 0

Tennis @ Sectionals Fall 2019

GW finish 5th out of 24 teams. 

Qualified for Nationals on April 1, 2020

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.