Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Ice Hockey: 5th Annual GW Hockey Alumni Classic

Saturday, December 9, 2017 - 11:00am

GW Annual Alumni Game

Men's Basketball vs. Virginia Tech

Saturday, December 9, 2017 - 10:00am

GW 52 - VA Tech 53

GW 50 - VA Tech 45

GW 42 - VA Tech 50

Taekwondo @ Atlantic Collegiate Alliance of Taekwondo Tournament 3

Sunday, December 3, 2017 - 9:00am

Location TBA

Swimming @ Villanova Meet

Saturday, December 2, 2017 - 12:37pm

GW Men placed 7th / 10 with 3 swimmers
GW Women placed 4th / 10 with 4 swimmers

Fencing @ BWCFC South Tournament

Saturday, December 2, 2017 - 8:00am to Sunday, December 3, 2017 - 5:00pm

tba

Women's Ultimate @ Georgetown University

Friday, December 1, 2017 - 7:00pm

GW 9 - Georgetown 12
 

Women's Lacrosse vs. Dickinson College

Sunday, November 19, 2017 - 1:00pm

GW vs. Dickenson

Men's Basketball vs. George Mason University

Sunday, November 19, 2017 - 11:00am

GW 64 - GMU 61
GW 75 - GMU 70 (F/OT)
GW 50 - GMU 62

Equestrian IHSA Show hosted by Maryland & American

Sunday, November 19, 2017 - 9:00am

Other Left Farm

Gaithersburg, MD

 

Women's Basketball Fall Tournament @ University of Maryland

Saturday, November 18, 2017 - 10:00am

College Park, MD

Women's Volleyball Tournament @ Mount St. Mary's

Saturday, November 18, 2017 - 9:00am

GW defeated Mount Saint Mary's A  25-7, 25-13
GW defeated Salisbury B  25-10, 25-9
GW defeated Towson A  17-25, 25-16
GW defeated Salisbury A  25-10

Field Hockey @ NFHL Fall Championship

Saturday, November 18, 2017 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 19, 2017 - 4:00pm

GW 0 - Maryland 1

GW 0 - Virginia Tech 6

GW 0 - Temple 2

Ice Hockey vs. West Chester University

Friday, November 17, 2017 - 7:50pm

GW 7 - West Chester 3

Ice Hockey @ Saint Joseph's University

Saturday, November 11, 2017 - 8:45pm

GW 7 - St. Joe's 3

Ice Hockey @ St. Joseph's University

Saturday, November 11, 2017 - 5:30pm

GW @ St. Joseph's

Skatium     Havorford, PA

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.