Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Ice Hockey vs. Elon University

Saturday, December 3, 2016 - 3:00pm

GW 7 - Elon 0

Ice Hockey vs. James Madison University

Friday, December 2, 2016 - 9:00pm

GW 9 - James Madison 6

Ice Hockey @ Georgetown University

Saturday, November 19, 2016 - 8:20pm

GW 4 - Georgetown 3

Equestrian Show Hosted by American University / University of Maryland

Saturday, November 19, 2016 - 2:54pm

Equestrian Show @ Other Left Farm

Gaithersburg, MD

Fencing @ BWCFC Team Competition

Sunday, November 13, 2016 - 9:00am

GW Epee:  3rd Place

GW Sabre:  3rd Place

Alexander Hill:  2nd Place Men's Sabre

Colette Bilynsky:  3rd Place Women's Foil.

Ice Hockey vs. Georgetown University

Saturday, November 12, 2016 - 8:00pm

GW 7 - Georgetown 1

Cross Country @ NIRCA Nationals

Saturday, November 12, 2016 - 10:13am

Hershey, PA

Women's Ultimate "B" @ Extinction Romp

Saturday, November 12, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 13, 2016 - 4:00pm

George Mason University

Fairfax, VA

Women's Lacrosse vs. Johns Hopkins

Sunday, November 6, 2016 - 1:00pm

GW vs. Johns Hopkins

Softball vs. George Mason University

Sunday, November 6, 2016 - 12:00pm

GW 8 - George Mason 11

GW 14 - George Mason 5

Ice Hockey @ St. Joseph's University

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 5:30pm

GW 3 - St. Joe's 3

Equestrian Show Hosted by GW / George Mason University

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 2:49pm to Sunday, November 6, 2016 - 2:49pm

Equestrian Show @ Frying Pan Park

Herndon, VA

Tennis @ Old Dominion University Tournament

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 12:54pm to Sunday, November 6, 2016 - 12:54pm

Tennis @ Old Dominion University Tournament

Baseball double-header @ Virginia Commonwealth University

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 12:00pm

GW @ VCU

Women's Rugby Playoff Match @ Mary Washington

Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 11:00am

GW @ Mary Washington

Game Scores

Fencing @ SIFA Fall 2018 Team Tournament

Men's Saber - 1st Place
Men's Foil - 2nd Place
Men's Epee - 3rd Place

Women's Saber - 1st Place
Women's Foil - 1st Place
Women's Epee - 1st Place

Field Hockey @ Hocktober Tournament

GW 3 - Salisbury 1

GW 6 - URI 2

GW 2 - JMU 1

GW 2 - Penn State 0

GW 0 - Northeastern 4

Placed 2nd in tournament

Men's Rugby @ St. Mary's College

GW 41 - St. Mary's 7

Ice Hockey @ St. Joseph's University

GW 3 - St. Joe's 3