Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Men's Volleyball Tournament

Saturday, November 21, 2015 - 9:00am

Lerner HWC

Equestrian: IHSA hosted by American / Maryland @ TBA

Saturday, November 21, 2015 - 9:00am

TBA

Women's Lacrosse v. George Mason University

Sunday, November 15, 2015 - 12:30pm

GW vs. George Mason

Women's Lacrosse vs. Johns Hopkins University

Saturday, November 14, 2015 - 11:00am

GW vs. Johns Hopkins

JKA Karate: AF National and Collegiate Championship Tournament

Saturday, November 14, 2015 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 15, 2015 - 5:00pm

Collegiate Black Belt Women Kata

  1st Place - Victoria Chevee

  2nd Place -  Haruka Akashi

Collegiate Black Belt Women Kumite

Ice Hockey @ Saint Joseph's University

Saturday, November 14, 2015 - 7:48am

GW 1 - St. Joe's 3

Ice Hockey @ West Chester University

Friday, November 13, 2015 - 7:46am

GW 4 - West Chester 5 (OT)

Equestrian: IHSA hosted by Towson University @ TBA

Sunday, November 8, 2015 - 9:00am

TBA

Ice Hockey vs. Georgetown University

Saturday, November 7, 2015 - 9:30pm

GW 3 - Georgetown 4

Tennis @ Sectionals

Saturday, November 7, 2015 - 10:00am to Sunday, November 8, 2015 - 4:00pm

GW 13 - American 7

GW 6 - Virginia Tech 14

GW 18 - Radford 2

GW 8 - Maryland 30

GW 19 - Georgetown 21

Women's Rugby @ Conference Finals

Saturday, November 7, 2015 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 8, 2015 - 5:00pm

GW 12 - Salisbury 52

GW 68 - VCU 0

Table Tennis @ NCTTA Divisional Tournament

Saturday, November 7, 2015 - 9:00am

University of Maryland

College Park, MD

Women's Rugby vs. George Mason University

Saturday, October 31, 2015 - 11:00am

GW vs. George Mason

Field TBA

Tennis @ University of Mary Washington Tournament

Saturday, October 31, 2015 - 10:00am to Sunday, November 1, 2015 - 4:00pm

GW 23 - Mary Washington 13

GW 30 - Johns Hopkins 14

GW 17 - Rowan 27

GW 21 - Johns Hopkins 21

Equestrian: IHSA hosted by GMU & GW @ Frying Pan Park

Saturday, October 31, 2015 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 1, 2015 - 4:00pm

Herndon, VA

Game Scores

Women's Volleyball Tournament @ James Madison University

GW defeats JMU Alumni: 25 -11, 17 - 25, 17 - 15

GW lost to Virginia Tech B: 25 -23, 19 - 25, 9 - 15

GW defeats JMU Alumni: 25 -12, 20 - 25, 15 - 11  (Semis)

Men's Rugby @ Frostburg State University

GW defeated Frostburg State by Forfeit

Women's Soccer @ UMBC

GW 3 - UMBC 0

Women's Rugby @ Georgetown University

GW 39- Georgetown 14

 

Baseball vs. George Mason University

GW 1 - George Mason 6

GW 5 - George Mason 3

GW 5 - George Mason 3

Water Polo Competition @ University of Maryland

GW 6 - Navy 15

GW 3 - Georgetown 10

GW 6 - Maryland 19

Men's Volleyball Invitational Tournament 2019

GW defeated Towson 25 - 18, 25 - 21 in Finals

Women's Rugby @ George Mason University

GW 38 - George Mason 41

 

Men's Ice Hockey @ Stephen Russell Memorial Tournament

GW 3 - UNC Wilmington 4

GW 5 - UNC Charlotte 2

GW 4 - UNC Chappel Hill 0

Tennis @ Sectionals Fall 2019

GW finish 5th out of 24 teams. 

Qualified for Nationals on April 1, 2020

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.