Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Baseball vs. University of Maryland

Saturday, April 30, 2016 - 12:00pm to Sunday, May 1, 2016 - 11:00am

Location TBA

Women's Rugby @ Furies

Saturday, April 30, 2016 - 12:00pm

GW @ Furies

Women's Ultimate @ Regionals

Saturday, April 30, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, May 1, 2016 - 5:00pm

TBA

Men's Ultimate @ Regional Championship

Saturday, April 30, 2016 - 8:30am to Sunday, May 1, 2016 - 6:00pm

TBA

Baseball vs. Virginia Tech

Sunday, April 24, 2016 - 3:00pm

Games played at James Madison University

Women's Soccer vs. University of Maryland

Sunday, April 24, 2016 - 1:00pm

GW vs. Maryland

Field Hockey @ Virginia Beach Tournament

Sunday, April 24, 2016 - 8:00am to Monday, April 25, 2016 - 5:00pm

Virginia Beach, VA

Men's Rugby Alumni Game

Saturday, April 23, 2016 - 4:30pm

Nobody Loses In This Game!

Baseball vs. University of Virginia

Saturday, April 23, 2016 - 12:00pm to Sunday, April 24, 2016 - 11:00am

Cosca Park #4

Women's Rugby Alumni Game

Saturday, April 23, 2016 - 12:00pm

GW Alumni Game

Cycling @ Conference Championships

Saturday, April 23, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 24, 2016 - 5:00pm

North Carolina State University

Women's Soccer vs. American University

Sunday, April 17, 2016 - 6:00pm

GW 2 - American University 1

Men's Soccer vs. American University

Sunday, April 17, 2016 - 3:15pm

GW 2 - American 1

Men's Lacrosse vs. University of Tennessee

Sunday, April 17, 2016 - 11:00am

GW 7 - Tennessee 6

Women's Basketball @ Georgetown University Tournament

Sunday, April 17, 2016 - 10:00am

GW 31 - Villanova 33

GW 44 - Stephenson 37

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.