Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Swimming



Swimming @ GMU Invitational Meet

Saturday, October 27, 2018 - 8:00am

Fairfax, VA

Swimming @ Collegiate Club Swimming Nationals

Thursday, April 5, 2018 - 10:00am to Saturday, April 7, 2018 - 5:00pm

Mark Kaltenborn placed 12th out of 297 swimmers in the Men's 50 Yard Breastroke.

Sophie Gan placed 16th out of 296 swimmers in Women's 100 Yards IM.

Swimming @ Georgetown University Invitational

Saturday, February 24, 2018 - 12:00pm

Georgetown University

Swimming @ JMU Battle for the Crown Invitational

Saturday, February 17, 2018 - 10:00am

James Madison University

Harrisonburg, VA

Swimming @ Villanova Meet

Saturday, December 2, 2017 - 12:37pm

GW Men placed 7th / 10 with 3 swimmers
GW Women placed 4th / 10 with 4 swimmers

Swimming @ George Mason University Meet

Saturday, October 28, 2017 - 1:00pm

GW:  5th Place (8)

Swimming @ Rutgers Invitational

Saturday, February 25, 2017 - 9:00am

Final Results Pending

Swimming @ George Mason Invitational

Saturday, October 29, 2016 - 9:00am

GW Women: 3rd Place

GW Men: 4th Place

Swimming @ Virginia Tech Swim Meet

Saturday, March 26, 2016 - 10:30am

Blacksburg, VA

Swimming @ Princeton Fall Invitational

Sunday, November 24, 2013 - 1:00pm

Princeton University

Princeton, NJ

Swimming: University of Maryland Fall Invitational

Saturday, October 19, 2013 - 1:00pm

Eppley Recreational Center

University of Maryland

College Park, MD

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.