Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Cycling



Cycling @ Conference Championships

Saturday, April 23, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 24, 2016 - 5:00pm

North Carolina State University

Cycling @ Naval Academy races

Saturday, April 9, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 10, 2016 - 5:00pm

Navy

Cycling @ West Virginia University races

Saturday, April 2, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 3, 2016 - 5:00pm

West Virginia

Cycling @ Maryland / JHU races

Saturday, March 12, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, March 13, 2016 - 4:00pm

Zach Shepelak - 7th place - Men's B

Jacob Coblentz - 22nd place - Men's C

Cycling @ William & Mary races

Saturday, February 27, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, February 28, 2016 - 4:00pm

Jacob Coblentz - 25th place - Men's C

Zach Shepelak - 36th place - Men's C

Shankar Kulumani - 40th place - Men's D

Cycling: Grand Fondo Ride

Sunday, October 19, 2014 - 7:00am

Atlanta –  Roswell

Cycling: Grand Fondo Ride

Sunday, September 28, 2014 - 1:30pm

Rensselaerville, New York

Cycling Club Meeting

Sunday, August 31, 2014 - 4:00pm

Marvin Center 5th floor

Cycling @ Conference Championships

Saturday, April 26, 2014 - 10:00am to Sunday, April 27, 2014 - 4:00pm

Hosted by the US Naval Academy

Cycling @ Virginia Tech Cycling Classic

Saturday, April 5, 2014 - 12:00pm to Sunday, April 6, 2014 - 4:00pm

Hosted by Virginia Tech

Cycling @ Chatham County Road Race

Saturday, March 29, 2014 - 10:00am to Sunday, March 30, 2014 - 2:00pm

Hosted by Duke University

Cycling @ Tidewater Winter Classic

Sunday, February 23, 2014 - 11:00am

Hosted by William & Mary

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.