Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Men's Soccer



Men's Soccer @ Georgetown (Blue)

Friday, October 4, 2019 - 9:00pm

GW 2 - Georgetown 1

Men's Soccer @ Georgetown (White)

Friday, October 4, 2019 - 7:00pm

GW 0 - Georgetown 1

Men's Soccer @ George Mason University

Sunday, September 29, 2019 - 11:00am

GW 2 - George Mason 1

Men's Soccer @ Navy

Saturday, September 28, 2019 - 12:30pm

GW 0 - Navy 1

Men's Soccer vs. UMBC

Saturday, September 14, 2019 - 3:00pm

GW 2 - UMBC 7

Men's Soccer @ American University

Saturday, September 14, 2019 - 1:00pm

GW 2 - American 1

Men's Soccer @ University of Maryland

Sunday, September 8, 2019 - 1:00pm

GW 4 - Maryland 1

Men's Club Soccer Tryouts

Sunday, September 2, 2018 - 5:00pm

If you are interested in joining the team, tryouts will be held at the Mount Vernon Campus Athletic Complex on Sunday, Spetember 2nd @ 5:00pm

Men's Soccer vs. Georgetown University (A)

Sunday, October 15, 2017 - 4:30pm

GW 1 - Georgetown (A) 2

Men's Soccer @ Georgetown University (B)

Friday, October 13, 2017 - 7:00pm

GW 0 - Georgetown (B) 2

Men's Soccer @ University of Maryland (Red)

Sunday, October 1, 2017 - 11:00am

GW vs. Maryland (Red)

Men's Soccer @ US Naval Academy

Saturday, September 30, 2017 - 2:00pm

GW 1 - Navy 1

Men's Soccer @ American University

Sunday, September 24, 2017 - 1:00pm

GW 4 - American 0

Men's Soccer @ George Mason University

Saturday, September 23, 2017 - 7:00pm

GW 3 - George Mason 2

Men's Soccer @ US Naval Academy

Saturday, October 15, 2016 - 1:00pm

GW @ Navy

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.