Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Men's Ultimate



Men's Ultimate "B" Tournament on National Mall

Saturday, March 2, 2019 - 9:00am to Sunday, March 3, 2019 - 4:00pm

West Potomac Park Polo Fields

Men's Ultimate @ Patriot Games Tournament

Saturday, November 10, 2018 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 11, 2018 - 4:00pm

George Mason University

Fairfax, VA

Men's Ultimate @ Sectionals

Saturday, April 14, 2018 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 15, 2018 - 4:00pm

Northeast, MD

Men's Ultimate @ USA Ultimate Conference Championships

Saturday, April 22, 2017 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 23, 2017 - 5:00pm

A Team 

GW 15 - Johns Hopkins 9

GW 12 - UMBC 10

GW 13 - Delaware 8

GW 13 - Georgetown 5

GW 12 - Maryland 10

B Team

Men's Ultimate @ Atlantic Coast Open

Saturday, April 1, 2017 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 2, 2017 - 4:00pm

GW 13 - UNC "B" 7

GW 13 - George Mason 9

GW 13 - Edinboro 5

Men's Ultimate @ Chesapeake Classic

Saturday, March 4, 2017 - 9:00am to Sunday, March 5, 2017 - 4:00pm

GW defeated Christopher Newport 13 - 9
GW lost to Maryland 12 - 11
GW defeated Salisbury 13 - 3
GW defeated American 10 - 8
GW defeated Appalachian State 10 - 9

Men's Ultimate @ Mid-Atlantic Warm-Up

Saturday, February 4, 2017 - 9:00am to Sunday, February 5, 2017 - 4:00pm

GW lost to Williams College 10 - 9
GW defeated Mary Washington 11 - 7
GW lost to Northeastern 12 - 8
GW defeated Ohio St. 12 - 10
GW defeated Penn St. 15 - 12

Men's Ultimate @ Regional Championship

Saturday, April 30, 2016 - 8:30am to Sunday, May 1, 2016 - 6:00pm

TBA

Men's Ultimate @ Conference Championship

Saturday, April 16, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 17, 2016 - 5:00pm

based on Ultimate rankings

Men's Ultimate @ Garden State Tournament

Saturday, April 2, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 3, 2016 - 5:00pm

GW 13 - SUNY Binghamton 7

GW 13 - West Chester 12

GW 13 - Pennsbury High School 5

GW 11 - Messiah 13

GW 13 - Shippensburg 12

GW 10 - Villanova 9

Men's Ultimate @ Chesapeake Classic

Saturday, March 5, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, March 6, 2016 - 5:00pm

GW 13 - Liberty 5

GW 13 - Vermont 11

GW 13 - Salisbury 5

GW 1 - Gannon 0 (forfeit)

GW 13 - Maryland "B" 4

GW 13 - Winona State 3

Men's Ultimate @ Queen City Tuneup

Saturday, February 6, 2016 - 9:00am to Sunday, February 7, 2016 - 4:00pm

GW 11 - Georgia 12

GW 10 - UNC Charlotte 8

GW 8 - Maryland 13

GW 13 - Iowa State 8

GW 8 - Harvard 13

GW 11 - UNC Ashville 8

Men's Ultimate @ Sectionals

Saturday, April 11, 2015 - 9:21am to Sunday, April 12, 2015 - 9:21am

GW 5 - UMBC 8

GW 5 - Georgetown 2

GW 5 - American 4

GW 5 - Salisbury 9

Men's Ultimate "B" @ Colonial Development Sectionals

Saturday, April 11, 2015 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 12, 2015 - 5:00pm

GW 13 - Johns Hopkins  2
GW 13 - American 2
GW 5 - Maryland 13
GW 13 - Towson 4
GW 8 - Delaware 7
GW 10 - Georgetown 11

Men's Ultimate @ Roll Call Tournament

Saturday, March 28, 2015 - 9:19am to Sunday, March 29, 2015 - 9:19am

Cancelled

Game Scores

Women's Volleyball Tournament @ James Madison University

GW defeats JMU Alumni: 25 -11, 17 - 25, 17 - 15

GW lost to Virginia Tech B: 25 -23, 19 - 25, 9 - 15

GW defeats JMU Alumni: 25 -12, 20 - 25, 15 - 11  (Semis)

Men's Rugby @ Frostburg State University

GW defeated Frostburg State by Forfeit

Women's Soccer @ UMBC

GW 3 - UMBC 0

Women's Rugby @ Georgetown University

GW 39- Georgetown 14

 

Baseball vs. George Mason University

GW 1 - George Mason 6

GW 5 - George Mason 3

GW 5 - George Mason 3

Water Polo Competition @ University of Maryland

GW 6 - Navy 15

GW 3 - Georgetown 10

GW 6 - Maryland 19

Men's Volleyball Invitational Tournament 2019

GW defeated Towson 25 - 18, 25 - 21 in Finals

Women's Rugby @ George Mason University

GW 38 - George Mason 41

 

Men's Ice Hockey @ Stephen Russell Memorial Tournament

GW 3 - UNC Wilmington 4

GW 5 - UNC Charlotte 2

GW 4 - UNC Chappel Hill 0

Tennis @ Sectionals Fall 2019

GW finish 5th out of 24 teams. 

Qualified for Nationals on April 1, 2020

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.