Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Women's Lacrosse



Women's Lacrosse @ George Mason University Tournament

Saturday, April 7, 2018 - 9:00am

GW 10 - George Mason 5
GW 13 - Old Dominion 6
GW 7 - Georgetown 8

Women's Lacrosse vs. Dickenson College

Saturday, March 31, 2018 - 4:30pm

GW vs. Dickenson

Women's Lacrosse vs. UMBC

Saturday, March 3, 2018 - 4:30pm

GW vs. UMBC

Women's Lacrosse vs. Salisbury University

Sunday, February 25, 2018 - 11:00am

GW 7 - Salisbury 17

Women's Lacrosse vs. Salisbury University

Sunday, February 25, 2018 - 11:00am

GW vs. Salisbury

Women's Lacrosse @ Georgetown University

Friday, February 16, 2018 - 7:00pm

GW 5 - Georgetown 14

Women's Lacrosse @ Georgetown University

Friday, February 16, 2018 - 7:00pm

GW vs. Georgetown

Women's Lacrosse vs. Dickinson College

Sunday, November 19, 2017 - 1:00pm

GW vs. Dickenson

Women's Lacrosse vs. UMBC

Sunday, November 5, 2017 - 1:00pm

GW vs. UMBC

Women's Lacrosse @ Georgetown University

Friday, October 27, 2017 - 5:15pm

GW @ Georgetown

Women's Lacrosse vs. Georgetown University

Friday, April 21, 2017 - 5:30pm

GW vs. Georgetown

Women's Lacrosse vs. Washington College

Sunday, April 9, 2017 - 12:00pm

GW vs. Washington College

@ Salisbury University

Women's Lacrosse @ Salisbury University

Sunday, April 9, 2017 - 10:00am

GW @ Salisbury

Women's Lacrosse vs. University of Rhode Island

Sunday, April 2, 2017 - 4:30pm

GW vs. URI

Women's Lacrosse vs. Old Dominion University

Sunday, March 26, 2017 - 11:30am

GW 10 -. Old Dominion 7

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.