Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Men's Lacrosse



Men's Lacrosse vs. University of South Carolina

Saturday, March 26, 2016 - 1:00pm

GW 4 - South Carolina 17

Men's Lacrosse vs. East Carolina University

Saturday, March 19, 2016 - 4:00pm

GW 11 - East Carolina 12 (OT)

Men's Lacrosse @ University of Central Florida

Monday, March 14, 2016 - 7:00pm

GW 6 - UCF 14

Men's Lacrosse vs. North Texas

Sunday, March 13, 2016 - 4:00pm

GW 11 - University of North Texas 8

Men's Lacrosse vs. University of Rhode Island

Sunday, March 6, 2016 - 2:30pm

GW 17 - URI 8

Men's Lacrosse vs. Elon University

Friday, March 4, 2016 - 8:00pm

GW 2 - Elon 6

Men's Lacrosse @ Liberty University

Saturday, February 27, 2016 - 2:00pm

GW 2 - Liberty 16

Men's Lacrosse Fall Scrimmage vs. Northern Virginia Community College

Saturday, October 24, 2015 - 2:30pm

GW 11 -NOVA 8

Men's Lacrosse Fall Scrimmage Day @ Liberty University

Saturday, October 17, 2015 - 9:00am

Liberty University

Men's Lacrosse vs. University of Mississippi

Sunday, April 19, 2015 - 12:00pm

GW 9 - Mississippi 6

Men's Lacrosse @ University of Kentucky

Saturday, April 18, 2015 - 2:00pm

GW 11 - Kentucky 8

Men's Lacrosse @ West Virginia University

Sunday, April 12, 2015 - 3:00pm

GW 18 - West Virginia 11

Men's Lacrosse vs. Miami University (Ohio)

Saturday, April 11, 2015 - 5:00pm

GW 6 - Miami University (Ohio) 8

Men's Lacrosse vs. University of Pittsburgh

Sunday, March 29, 2015 - 11:00am

GW 10 - Pittsburgh 13

Men's Lacrosse vs. Virginia Tech

Saturday, March 28, 2015 - 3:00pm

GW 1 - Virginia Tech 10

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.