Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Women's Rugby



Women's Rugby vs. University of Maryland

Saturday, February 28, 2015 - 4:00pm

GW vs. Maryland

Women's Rugby @ Virginia Tech

Saturday, February 14, 2015 - 1:17pm

GW vs. Virginia Tech

GW @ University of Virginia

Saturday, February 14, 2015 - 1:15pm

GW vs. UVA

Women's Rugby @ Georgetown University

Saturday, November 1, 2014 - 6:00pm

GW 61 - Georgetown 12

Women's Rugby vs. Catholic University

Saturday, October 25, 2014 - 10:00am

GW 79 - Catholic 10

Women's Rugby vs. Virginia Commonwealth University

Saturday, October 18, 2014 - 10:00am

GW 69 - VCU 10

Women's Rugby vs. Towson

Saturday, October 11, 2014 - 10:00am

GW 46 - Towson 20

Women's Rugby @ Salisbury

Saturday, October 4, 2014 - 1:00pm

GW 10 - Salisbury 36

Women's Rugby @ University of Delaware

Saturday, September 27, 2014 - 7:01am

GW 41 - Delaware 41

Women's Rugby vs. American University

Saturday, September 20, 2014 - 10:00am

GW 53 - American 27

Women's Rugby @ Mount St. Mary's Round-Robin

Saturday, September 13, 2014 - 10:00am

GW 26 - St. Mary's 24

GW 47 - George Mason 10

Women's Rugby @ University of Virginia

Saturday, September 6, 2014 - 11:00am

GW 0 - Virginia 7

Women's Rugby Alumni Game

Saturday, April 26, 2014 - 2:00pm

Washington, DC

Women's Rugby @ Maryland "B"

Saturday, April 19, 2014 - 12:00pm

University of Maryland

College Park, MD

Women's Rugby @ Mount St. Mary's

Saturday, April 12, 2014 - 2:00pm

Mount St. Mary's

Emmittsburg, MD

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.