Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Women's Rugby @ PRU Finals

Saturday, November 3, 2018 - 9:00am to Sunday, November 4, 2018 - 5:00pm

Washington, DC

 

Women's Rugby @ PRU Semifinals

Saturday, October 27, 2018 - 10:00am

Washington, DC

 

Women's Rugby vs. Towson University

Saturday, October 27, 2018 - 10:00am

PRU Quarterfinals Match

 

Women's Rugby @ George Mason University

Saturday, October 13, 2018 - 11:00am

GW 45 - GMU 29

 

Women's Rugby @ Catholic University

Saturday, September 29, 2018 - 9:00am

Washington, DC

 

Women's Rugby vs. Georgetown University

Saturday, September 22, 2018 - 9:00am

GW vs. Georgetown

 

Women's Rugby vs. American University

Saturday, September 15, 2018 - 10:00am

GW 55.- American 10

 

Women's Rugby Alumni Game

Saturday, April 28, 2018 - 9:30am

@ Gallaudet University

 

Women's Rugby @ USA Rugby Sweet 16s

Saturday, April 21, 2018 - 9:30am

Location TBA

 

Women's Rugby vs. Mary Washington University

Saturday, April 14, 2018 - 9:30am

@ Gallaudet University

 

Women's Rugby vs. Salisbury University

Saturday, April 7, 2018 - 10:00am

Washington, DC

 

Women's Rugby 7's Tournament TBA

Saturday, March 31, 2018 - 11:30am

Tournament TBA

 

Women's Rugby Round Robin vs. William & Mary and Phoenixville College

Saturday, March 24, 2018 - 11:30am

Gravelly Point, VA

 

Women's Rugby @ University of Maryland

Saturday, March 10, 2018 - 9:30am

GW @ Maryland

 

 

Women's Rugby vs. Virginia Commonwealth University

Saturday, March 3, 2018 - 12:00pm

GW vs. VCU

 

 

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.