Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Men's Rugby: Potomac Rugby Union Finals

Saturday, November 8, 2014 - 12:00pm

TBA

Men's Rugby: Potomac Rugby Union Semi-Finals

Saturday, November 1, 2014 - 12:00pm

TBA

Men's Rugby @ Salisbury University

Saturday, October 25, 2014 - 12:00pm

GW @ Salisbury

Men's Rugby vs. University of Maryland - Baltimore County

Saturday, October 18, 2014 - 12:00pm

GW vs. UMBC

Men's Rugby vs. Towson University

Saturday, October 4, 2014 - 12:00pm

GW vs. Towson

Men's Rugby @ John's Hopkins University

Saturday, September 27, 2014 - 12:00pm

GW 32 - John's Hopkins 8

Men's Rugby vs. George Mason University

Saturday, September 20, 2014 - 12:00pm

GW 7 - George Mason 31

Men's Rugby @ Georgetown University

Saturday, September 13, 2014 - 12:00pm

GW @ Georgetown

Men's Rugby First Practice

Monday, August 25, 2014 - 5:00pm

On the field at the corner of 23rd & Constitution Avenue

Men's Rugby Annual Alumni Game

Saturday, April 26, 2014 - 2:00pm

GW Alumni - 36

GW - 77

Men's Rugby vs. Frostburg

Saturday, April 19, 2014 - 4:00pm

Frostburg - 0

GW - 22

Men's Rugby @ Gorge Cup Tournament

Saturday, April 12, 2014 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 13, 2014 - 6:00pm

Columbia, MD

Men's Rugby @ Cherry Blossoms Tournament

Saturday, April 5, 2014 - 9:00am to Sunday, April 6, 2014 - 6:00pm

Game 1

  William & Mary - 5

  GW - 17

Men's Rugby vs. Old Dominion

Saturday, March 29, 2014 - 10:00am

Old Dominion - 29

GW - 7

Men's Rugby @ Georgetown

Friday, March 21, 2014 - 2:00pm

Georgetown - 19

GW - 26

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.