Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Men's Ice Hockey



Ice Hockey: ACC Tournament

Friday, February 14, 2014 - 7:00pm to Sunday, February 16, 2014 - 4:00pm

Quarter-finals

Wake Forest - 0

GW - 7

 

Ice Hockey vs. North Carolina State University

Saturday, February 8, 2014 - 9:30pm

NC State - 4

GW - 3

Ice Hockey @ Elon University

Friday, February 7, 2014 - 10:15pm

Elon - 0

GW - 1

Ice Hockey vs. American University

Friday, January 31, 2014 - 11:00pm

American - 5

GW - 4

Ice Hockey @ Wake Forest University

Saturday, January 25, 2014 - 9:00pm

Wake Forest - 2

GW - 7

Ice Hockey vs. Georgetown University

Friday, January 24, 2014 - 11:00pm

Georgetown - 3

GW - 4

Ice Hockey vs. Duke

Saturday, January 18, 2014 - 11:00pm

Duke - 4

GW - 11

Ice Hockey vs. University of North Carolina

Friday, January 17, 2014 - 11:00pm

North Carolina - 4

GW - 2

Ice Hockey vs. GW Hockey Alumni

Saturday, December 7, 2013 - 7:10pm

Kettler Capitals IcePlex

Arlington, VA

Ice Hockey @ Georgetown University

Friday, November 22, 2013 - 11:00pm

Georgetown - 5

GW - 6

Ice Hockey @ US Naval Academy

Saturday, November 16, 2013 - 11:00pm

Navy - 3

GW - 4

Ice Hockey vs. Catholic University

Friday, November 15, 2013 - 11:00pm

Catholic - 6

GW - 5

Ice Hockey @ St. Joseph's University

Saturday, November 9, 2013 - 7:00pm

St. Joseph's - 3

GW - 6

Ice Hockey @ University of Delaware

Friday, November 8, 2013 - 8:05pm

Delaware - 14

GW - 3

Ice Hockey vs. University of Delaware

Saturday, October 26, 2013 - 10:10pm

Delaware - 5

GW - 4

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.