Browse Sports

Seasonal Game Scores

These are the latest Club game scores

Men's Ice Hockey



Ice Hockey vs. Saint Joseph's University

Friday, October 23, 2015 - 7:41am

GW 6 - St. Joe's 3

Ice Hockey vs. George Mason University

Friday, October 16, 2015 - 6:40pm

GW 10 - George Mason 7

Ice Hockey @ ACCHL Showcase

Friday, October 9, 2015 - 5:00pm to Sunday, October 11, 2015 - 5:00pm

GW 4 - Elon 4

GW 5 - Wake Forest 4

GW 5 - North Carolina 2

Ice Hockey vs. Holy Cross

Friday, October 2, 2015 - 11:00pm

GW 6 - Holy Cross 1

Ice Hockey @ Catholic University

Saturday, September 26, 2015 - 11:00pm

GW 10 - Catholic 1

Ice Hockey vs. Catholic University

Friday, September 25, 2015 - 11:00pm

GW 19 - Catholic 2

Ice Hockey @ ACCHL Playoffs

Friday, February 13, 2015 - 4:00pm to Sunday, February 15, 2015 - 6:00pm

GW 3 - Georgetown 6

Ice Hockey vs. Sacred Heart University

Saturday, February 7, 2015 - 5:30pm

GW 3 - Sacred Heart 6

Ice Hockey @ Northern Virginia Community College

Friday, February 6, 2015 - 9:30pm

GW 20 - NOVA 5

Ice Hockey vs. US Military Academy

Saturday, January 31, 2015 - 12:00pm

GW 3 - Army 7

Ice Hockey @ University of Virginia

Friday, January 23, 2015 - 8:00pm

GW 7 - Virginia 8

 

Ice Hockey vs. Georgetown University

Saturday, January 17, 2015 - 11:30pm

GW 2 - Georgetown 3

Ice Hockey vs. High Point University

Saturday, December 6, 2014 - 5:30pm

GW 1 - High Point 0

Ice Hockey @ Georgetown University

Saturday, November 22, 2014 - 8:30pm

GW 8 - Georgetown 6

 

Ice Hockey @ American University

Saturday, November 8, 2014 - 9:30pm

GW 5 - American 3

Game Scores

Women's Ultimate @ Extinction Romp Tournament

GW Women's A
Saturday
GW 10 - George Mason University 4
GW 12 - American University X 7
GW 10 - University of Pennsylvania X 7

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by the University of Maryland

1st place wins by Casey Dennison, Julia LeDane (x2), Demi Dandolos, and Sara Currie.
Julia LeDane was tied for High Point Rider of the day.

Fencing - SIFA North Tournament Fall 2019

Men's Squads:
Sabre: 2nd place, 6th place (composite squad)
Epee: 3rd place, 5th place (composite squad)
Foil: 6th place

Women's Squads
Sabre: 1st place

Equestrian: IHSA Competition hosted by American University

1st place wins by Casey Dennison (x2), Lily Vassalo, Eliza Grant, Emily Pearson, Sara Currie, Nora Shepherd, Lily Kirschner, Makena Roberts, Julia LeDane, and Demi Dandolos.